Southern Champs - Junior Womens Vets competitors

No. Forename Surname Club / Team Name Cat
201 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Junior
202 Marcus Burnett Team Corley Cycles Junior
203 Jake Dennis Cycle Sport Dynamo Junior
204 Ryan Dunn Cycle Sport Dynamo Junior
205 Matthew Fratesi Dream Cycling Junior
206 Oliver Hayward Gloucester City CC Junior
207 Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Junior
208 Paddy Scullion St Austell Wheelers CC Junior
209 Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Junior
210 Oscar Wiessler Mid Devon CC Junior

No. Forename Surname Club / Team Name Cat
141 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Senior
142 Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Veteran
143 Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Senior
144 Anna Cipullo Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Senior
145 Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Senior
146 Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Senior
147 Sandra Holland Mid Devon CC Veteran
148 Alison Hooper Mid Devon CC Veteran
149 Sharn Hooper  Mid Devon CC Senior
150 Ella Hopkins Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Senior
151 Catherine Kilburn   Veteran
152 Elaine Mason Mid Devon CC Senior
153 Alice Miller Look Mum No Hands! Senior
154 Natalie Newton   Veteran
155 Tamina Oliver Cotswold Veldrijden Senior
156 Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Veteran
157 Jackie Shute EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Club Veteran
158 Bethan Stubbs University of Exeter Cycling Club Senior
159 Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Veteran
160 Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Veteran
161 Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Veteran

No. Forename Surname Club / Team Name Cat
61 Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Vet 40-49
62 Gary Bees YOGi Cycling Vet 40-49
63 James Bovey Mid Devon CC Vet 40-49
64 Lee Bradley   Vet 40-49
65 Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Vet 40-49
66 Phil Bristow   Vet 40-49
67 Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers Vet 40-49
68 Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Cycling Race Team Vet 40-49
69 Roger Chamberlain Dursley RC Vet 40-49
70 Philip Clacy   Vet 40-49
71 Paul Clark Western RC Vet 40-49
72 Andy Collins Mid Devon CC Vet 40-49
73 Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Vet 40-49
74 Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Vet 40-49
75 Sean Dines CC Luton Vet 40-49
76 Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Vet 40-49
77 John Donnelly Exeter Wheelers Vet 40-49
78 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Vet 40-49
79 Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Vet 40-49
80 Marcus Durant   Vet 40-49
81 Adam Forrest   Vet 40-49
82 Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Vet 40-49
83 Andrew Friend Mid Devon CC Vet 40-49
84 Michael Gould   Vet 40-49
85 Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Vet 40-49
86 Nathan Gristy   Vet 40-49
87 Diccon Haynes Mid Devon CC Vet 40-49
88 Jonathan Hinds 1st Chard Whls Vet 40-49
89 Paul Hooper Ride Cycle Fitting Vet 40-49
90 Jay Horton Fully Sussed Vet 40-49
91 Will Hutchins   Vet 40-49
92 Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Vet 40-49
93 Tim Hyde G.S. Henley Vet 40-49
94 Anthony Lake Gloucester City CC Vet 40-49
95 Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery Vet 40-49
96 William McDonald Banjo Cycles Vet 40-49
97 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Whls Vet 40-49
98 John Meredith   Vet 40-49
99 Simon Miles Mid Devon CC Vet 40-49
100 Brendan Murphy Mondraker UK Vet 40-49
101 Jim Murray Mid Devon CC Vet 40-49
102 Nigel Orpin Cycle Sport Dynamo Vet 40-49
103 Allan Orton Kernow Riders Vet 40-49
104 Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Vet 40-49
105 John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Vet 40-49
106 Gavin Richards 1st Chard Whls Vet 40-49
107 Mark Rockett   Vet 40-49
108 Steven Sage North Devon Wheelers - South Fork Vet 40-49
109 Tim Searle Club Corley Cycles Vet 40-49
110 Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Vet 40-49
111 Ray Sheridan   Vet 40-49
112 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Vet 40-49
113 Simon Snowden Cadence RT Vet 40-49
114 Robert Tutt GS Europa Vet 40-49
115 Dean Vessey Plymouth Corinthian CC Vet 40-49
116 Raymond Wade   Vet 40-49
117 Peter Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Vet 40-49
118 Denzil Williams   Vet 40-49
119 Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Vet 40-49
120 Tom Woodman Mid Devon CC Vet 40-49
121 Paul Wright Newquay Velo Vet 40-49

No. Forename Surname Club / Team Name Cat
1 Robin Akers Oxonian CC Vet 50+
2 Michael Alexander Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Vet 50+
3 John  Ardron    
4 Christopher  Bamforth   Vet 50+
5 Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Vet 50+
6 John Burrows Poole Whls CC Vet 50+
7 Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Vet 50+
8 Steven Davies Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Vet 50+
9 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Vet 50+
10 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Vet 50+
11 Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Vet 50+
12 Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Vet 50+
13 Gary Fraser YOGi Cycling Vet 50+
14 David Hamilton Unit 6 Vet 50+
15 Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Vet 50+
16 Ian Lewis   Vet 50+
17 Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Vet 50+
18 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Vet 50+
19 Neil Minion Ride Cycle Fitting Vet 50+
20 John Newbold Mid Devon CC Vet 50+
21 Sam Phillips   Vet 50+
22 Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Vet 50+
23 Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Vet 50+
24 Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Vet 50+
25 Colin Tyrer Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Vet 50+
26 Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Vet 50+
27 Anthony Whitehead North Devon Wheelers - South Fork Vet 50+
28 Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Vet 50+
29 Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Vet 50+
30       Vet 50+
31 Lester Young Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Vet 50+
Comments